ECAC 2016 Championships #ECACD3FBFEST
ECAC 2015 Division III Football Fest Recap
Game #1: Clayton Chapman Bowl Championship
Kean (30) vs Suny Cortland (27) – 11/18/16 @ 3:00 pm
Lance Carlen, Referee
Mark Wood, Umpire
Justin Colon, Linesman
Brian Semeriglia, Line Judge
Darryl Lee, Side Judge
Dennis Valerio, Field Judge
Harry Halikias, Back Judge
Rich DeMayo, Game Clock
Frank Dunn, Play Clock
Game #2: Presidents Bowl Championship
Washington & Jefferson (38) vs Brockport (31) – 11/18/16 @ 8:15 pm
Jaret Fullmer, Referee
Will King, Umpire
Fransco Johnson, Jr, Linesman
Greg Shambaugh, Line Judge
Michael McGoldrick, Side Judge
Keith Salkowski, Field Judge
Matt Stahl, Back Judge
Glen Galeone, Game Clock
Tom Rodgers, Play Clock
Game #3: James Lynah Bowl Championship
Utica (6) vs Westminster (33) – 11/19/16 @ 11:00 am
Dave Scott, Referee
Jeff Williams, Umpire
Paul Blasi, Linesman
Kevin Lynch, Line Judge
Dan Messina, Side Judge
Joseph Falsetti, Field Judge
Colin Bittner, Back Judge
Ed Howie, Game Clock
Glen Galeone, Play Clock
Game #4: ASA S. Bushnell Bowl Championship
Frostburg St (38) vs St John Fisher (14) – 11/19/16 @ 5:00 pm
Mark Mesnick, Referee
James Lanzilotta, Umpire
Jim Mullaney, Linesman
Jim Bulger, Line Judge
John Souchak, Side Judge
John Zyanskosky, Field Judge
Daniel Boyle, Back Judge
Joe Kania, Game Clock
Tom Rodgers, Play Clock
Game #5: Legacy Bowl Championship
Carnegie Mellon (20) vs Salisbury (52) – 11/20/16 @ 11:00 am
Robert Straughter, Referee
Horace Starback, Umpire
Desiree Abrams, Linesman
Ralph Newell, Line Judge
Christopher Wuff, Side Judge
Stephen Williams, Field Judge
Robert Anthony, Back Judge
Gary Chapman, Game Clock
Tom Rodgers, Play Clock
Game #6: Robert M. “Scotty” Whitelaw Bowl Championship
Suny Maritime (6-4) vs RPI (5-5) – 11/20/16 @ 5:00 pm
Bob Zanneo, Jr, Referee
Artie Woods, Umpire
William McKeever, Jr, Linesman
Robert Hefferon, Line Judge
Kevin Sullivan, Side Judge
Ron Reidinger, Field Judge
Samantha Davis, Back Judge
Mary Davis, Game Clock
Jerry Davis, Play Clock
D2 NE-10 Conference Championship
Assumption (23) at LIU (43) – 11/12/16
Eric Lewis, Referee
Dave Gustafson, Umpire
Alan Bartolini, Linesman
John Salmon, Line Judge
Matt Mooney, Back Judge
Justin Kozlowski, Field Judge
Bryan Fortier, Side Judge
, Game Clock
, Play Clock
D2 PSAC Conference Championship
Kutztown (7) at California (PA) (49) – 11/12/16
Mike Serach, Referee
Paul Fetter, Umpire
Bob Cancro, Linesman
Gilbert Jackson, Line Judge
Craig Teitelbraum, Side Judge
Leo Hughes, Field Judge
Jim Hershey, Back Judge
, Game Clock
, Play Clock
“The Game” Harvard – Yale
Yale (21) at Harvard (14) – 11/19/16
Matt Overton, Referee
John Reen, Umpire
Chris Keel, Head Linesman
Pat Kepp, Line Judge
Matt Smyth, Side Judge
Greg Mota, Field Judge
Steve Toal, Back Judge
, Game Clock
, Play Clock
, T/A
Centennial-MAC Bowl
Franklin & Marshall (23) at Albright (28) – 11/19/16
Billy D. Williams, Referee
Tim Linnartz, Umpire
William C. Shank, Linesman
Jack Gray, Line Judge
Tim McAninch, Side Judge
Tom Kituskie, Field Judge
Matthew Reaugh, Back Judge
Samantha Davis, Alternate
, Game Clock
, Play Clock
New England Bowl
Framingham St (37) at Salve Regina (34) – 11/19/16
David Carter, Referee
Tom Viola, Umpire
Matt Thibeault, Linesman
Tim Schmitt, Line Judge
Tyler Perry, Side Judge
Paul Sarno, Field Judge
James Kearney, Back Judge
, Game Clock
, Play Clock